Credits

Creative Director Nigel Jamieson
Production Designer  Dan Potra
Mass Movement Director  Jeanefer Jean-Charles
Music Supervisor David Mahoney
Participation Director  John Norton
Associate Director  Mathilde López
Associate Director Lina Johansson
Original Composition Patrick Dineen
Original Music and Lyrics  Daf James
Sound Designer Mike Beer
Projection Designers Rob and Matt Vale, Illuminos
Digital Designer, The Bulletin Matt Wright 
Lighting Designer  Ceri James
Associate Producer  Sarah Cole
Production Manager  Jacob Gough
Production Coordinator Jenny Skivens
Assistant Production Manager  Dyfan Rhys
Assistant Designer Saz Moir
Costume Supervisor Llinos Griffiths
Assistant to the Mass Movement Director  Chloe Loftus
Assistant to the Mass Movement Director Natasha Khamjani
Assistant Directors Jac Moore and Charlotte Lewis
Assistant to the Associate Producer Megan Hastings
Lead Costume Maker Amy Barrett
Costume Makers and Dressers Louise Edmunds, Angharad Spencer, Ellie Birch,
Costume Assistants and Dressers Nargis Ahmed, Jess Alloway, Rhydell Bennett, Becky Ellard, Bonnie Howell, Katherine Keeble-Buckle, Tamara Lyons, Georgia Morgan, Amelia Roberts, Bryony Taylor, Korrie Waldie, Edwina Williams-Jones, Helen Spark, Georgina Illingworth, Lucy Fowler, Deryn Tudor, Emily Monk, Alice Morris
Specialist Maker - Knitter Meryl Herbert
Puppet/Costume Maker Anna Kelsey
Puppet Makers (Royal Welsh College of Music and Drama) Ruth Chadwick, James Horne, Olivia Racionzer, Hannah Bradbeer, Aleksandra Carlyon, Isabel Bristow, Katie Hart, Aled Williams
Puppet Makers and Puppeteers (Trinity College) Joe Jones, Bethany Jones, Ben Males, Alice Walker
Mask Maker and Puppet Supervisor Laura Martin
Puppet Making Supervisors Jess Jones, Dave Atkinson
Design Installation Team Cordi Ashwell
Painters Rosie Motion and staff at CTS
Writer, The Bulletin Mark Williams
Web design, The Bulletin Proper Design
Front of House Manager Auriel Martin
Company Stage Manager  Alison Palmer
Stage Managers  Lisa Hall, Fiona Curtis, Hannah Bunten
Show Callers Gemma Thomas and Matt Jones
ASM Suneeda Maruthiyil
Stage Management Placements Caitlin Gerry, Katie King, Hadley Taylor, Kielan Yates, Dunyasha Barrow, Rebecca Moore
Crew Jim Elvey, Scott Travers, Meilir Evans, Tom Reilly, Giles Parbery, Rhys Hedd-Pugh, Gareth Brierly, Liam James, Robert Condick, Lewis Gwyther, Sam Jones, Ellis Griffiths, Dan Gweithdy
Peach Crew Fizz Events, Amy Garstrang, Ian Buchanan, Rowan Talbot
Screen Director  Med Parri
Assistant Screen Director  Dan Edward-Phillips
Camera Staff West Ent
Marketing & Communications Project Manager Sarah Vining 
Readings Co-ordinator  Henry Widdicombe
Readings Assistant Poppy Sturgess
Readings Design Assistant Kitty Callister
Readings Staff Louise Rouse, Samantha Bull, Sam Harding, George Goding, Catrin Jones. Huw Russell, Kristen Rhodes, Janine Timperley, Emmy Seal, Rosa Bickerton, Luned G Evans
Event Staff Di Ford, Conor Allenn, Maeve Scullion, Gethin Evans, Bob Holley
Picnic Judge Rebecca Murphy Lyne-Pirkis
Twmpath Band Allan yn y Fan
Location Site Managers  Matt Davies, Andy Thomas, Ange John 
Sound Team Lewis Jones, Dan Macintosh, Jon Cox, Ian Barnard, Dan Hunt, Richard Gilbert, Simon Smith, Ben Vickers
Lighting team Molly Turtle, Joshua Kroon
Health & Safety Officer  Gareth Owen
Casting of the Children Shelley Norton, Shelley Norton Stage School and Management 
Casting Co-ordinator Heather Jones
Casting Assistants Ben Tinniswood and Rachel Brown

CAST

Banquet Table Chef Indra J Adler
Farmer Hazel Anderson
Head of the Ministry of the Predicable Sarah Bawler
Mr Fox (unicycle) Simon Berry
Mr Fox (highwire) Chris Bullzini
Danny Joe Coward
Mr Fox (parkour) Andrew Cronin
Upside Down Business Man Augusts Dakteris
News Reporter Andrea Edwards
Banquet Table Chef Marco Fiera
Polar Explorer Leon Finnan
Mrs Fox Carlyne Gibb
Banquet Table Chef Sam Goodburn
Under Secretary, The Ministry Polly Kilpatrick
Georgina Roanna Lewis
Cricket Phil Mackenzie
Reader Bevin Magama
Mr Fox (Aerialist) Eric McGill
Ladybird Maddie McGowan
Miss Fox Laura Moy
Megan Lauren Price
Mr Mole Sion Pritchard
Polar Explorer Winston Pyke
George Dean Rehman
Upside Down Business Man Simone Riccio
Mr Fox (unicycle) Mike Taylor
Mr Fox (hand balancing) Jaakko Tenhunen
Spider Laura Tipper
James Lloyd Williams
Mr Hazel Thaer Al-Shayei
Street Circus Organised Kaos
Mr and Mrs Trump Gareth Potter & Carrie Munn, La La La Productions
Head Witch Robbie Bowman, La La La Productions
Directed by Cler Stephens & Glyn Morgan, La La La Productions
Music Arrangements Jeff Howard
Rehearsal Pianists Nathan Jones, Gareth Llyr Simon, Rhiannon Pritchard
Mass Choir Coordinator Sue Ellar
Choir rehearsals & additional vocals Elin Clwyd, Jacs Hill, David Fortey, Niall Allan, Paul Rothwell, Craig Yates, Huw Euron, Stephen Hamnett
Choir recording Côr Caerdydd & Tŷ Cerdd
Guest singer Sophie Evans
DJ Dafydd Griffiths
Brass Section Wonderbrass
Strings Lydia Marshall quartet
Marching Band Symphonic Brass Wales
Samba Gales
Brass Orchestra Melingriffith Band
Youth Music Service CCVG
Youth Choir Only Kids Aloud

PARTICIPATION TEAM

E Parrots Workshops Paul Granjon, Heledd Watkins
Dream Jar & Pheasant Workshops Ruth Stringer, Zepur Agopyan

SUNDAY READERS

Huw Stephens
Gill Wright
James Acaster
Manjinder Virk
Lindsey Russell
Sue Charles
Naomi Wilkinson
Michael Pennington
Nisha Nayer
Dan Glyn
Gemma Whelan
Leah Boleto
Johnny Ball
Rebecca John
Floella Benjamin
Ricky Boleto
Adrian Chiles
Eleri Sion
Charlotte Richie
Cath Ayres
Chaperones Gail Williams, Debbie Walsh, Lindsey Allen, Andy Caress, Lynne Moore, Peter Sterry, Hannah Moore, Ceri Wheatley
Access Providers Simon Clode, Georgina Ford, Erica James, Alastair Sill, Rachel Williams
Crowd Management Showsec International
 

PARTNERS

South Wales Police
Cardiff City Council
South Wales Fire and Rescue Service
Cardiff Castle
Amgueddfa Cymru - National Museum Wales

SUPPLIERS

Riverlea Tractors Eve Trakway
St John's Ambulance A1 Toilets
NoFit State Circus ARB Site Crew
11th Hour Events Gibbons
Neal Fletcher Streamline
Hoffi Branding and Web Design Ted Hopkins
Dream Engine HE Hire Plant Hire
Cardiff Theatrical Services ESG Staging
Stage Sound Services Cardiff Scaffolding
Stage Lighting Services Height for Hire
Lloyd
and Seeber Design
Tiger Bay Crew
Ibex Technical Access Rock City
Event Wizards Generation Hire
Production 78 Nationwide Access
Celtic crew BPM SFX
Instadia High Performance Rigging
Megaflatables Machinery Movements
Air Ads NRB Communications
Confetti Magic  

PHOTOGRAPHY

Craig Kirkwood Crown Copyright
Dan Green Geoff Caddick / PA Wire
Hide the Shark Resource Group
Richard Swingler

To the many participants and volunteers who have given their time to be part of the show.

The students and staff of Cardiff and Vale College, Bridgend College and the Royal Welsh College of Music and Drama

THANKS TO

All of the Reading venues
Angel Hotel
Audience Agency and the evaluation team
Bakehouse Productions
Barnz Munn
Blue Zebra Art Studio, Tanzania
Cardiff Libraries
CCYC
Fitzalan High School
House of Bestival
Orchard Media
Principality Stadium
Royal Welsh College of Music & Drama
Slung Low
Staff at Cardiff Blues
Staff at SWALEC Stadium
St David's Hall
St David's Shopping Centre and Land Securities
St John's Church
Stewards from Principality Stadium
Stewards from SWALEC Stadium
Voidshift (Matt & Jani)
William Power
Welsh National Opera